House Judiciary B Committee

Chair

Rep. Brad Mattox

HOUSE DISTRICT 2

HOME:
427 CR560
Corinth, MS 38834
662.594.8255

CAPITOL:
P.O. Box 1018
Jackson, MS 39215
601.359.3728

Vice-Chair

Rep. Noah Sanford

HOUSE DISTRICT 90

HOME:
P.O. Box 1900
Collins, MS 39428
601.517.6622 (C)

CAPITOL:
Room 201M-6
Jackson, MS
601.359.3363

Committee Members

Rep. Jeramey Anderson

HOUSE DISTRICT 110

HOME:
P.O. Box 311
Escatawpa, MS 39562
228.206.2129 (H)

CAPITOL:
Room 400-F
Jackson, MS
601.359.2438

Rep. Shane Barnett

HOUSE DISTRICT 86

HOME:
P.O. Box 621
Waynesboro, MS 39367
601.735.4047 (W) 

CAPITOL:
Room 400-F
Jackson, MS
601.359.2426

Rep. Jonathan McMillan

HOUSE DISTRICT 58

HOME:
483 Cherry Hill Drive
Madison, MS 39110
601.859.0020

CAPITOL:
P.O. Box 1018
Jackson, MS 39215
601.359.3770

Rep. Sam Creekmore IV

HOUSE DISTRICT 14

HOME:
1315 S. Central Ave.
New Albany, MS 38652
662.534.9280 (W)

CAPITOL:
Jackson, MS
601.359.3770

Rep. Justin Keen

HOUSE DISTRICT 6

HOME:
14277 Glynn Valley Street
Byhalia, MS 38611
901.493.3410

CAPITOL:
P.O. Box 1018
Jackson, MS 39215
601.359.3770

Rep. Jill Ford

HOUSE DISTRICT 73

HOME:
180 Deer Haven Dr.
Madison, MS  39110
601.624.6911 (C)

CAPITOL:
Jackson, MS
601.359.3770

Rep. Jeffery Harness

HOUSE DISTRICT 85

HOME:
P.O. Box 758
Fayette, MS 39069
601.702.1947 (H)
601.146.6769 (W)
601.809.6739 (C)

CAPITOL:
Jackson, MS
601.359.3770 

Rep. Stacey Hobgood-Wilkes

HOUSE DISTRICT 108

HOME:
P.O. Box 1165
Picayune, MS 39466
601.798.3334 (C)

CAPITOL:
Jackson, MS
601.359.3770

Rep. Kevin Horan

HOUSE DISTRICT 34

HOME:
P.O. Box 2166
Grenada, MS 38901
662.226.1817 (H)
662.226.2185 (W)

CAPITOL:
Room 400-F
Jackson, MS
601.359.3311

Rep. Lataisha Jackson

HOUSE DISTRICT 11

HOME:
P.O. Box 358
Como, MS 38619
662.526.1122 (H)

CAPITOL:
BSMNT B
Jackson, MS
601.359.9488

Rep. Kent McCarty

HOUSE DISTRICT 101

HOME:
13 Leaf Lane
Hattiesburg, MS 39402
601.520.7552 (C)

CAPITOL:
Jackson, MS
601.359.3770

Rep. Dana McLean 

HOUSE DISTRICT 39 

HOME:
332 Williamsburg Rd.
Columbus, MS  39705
662.328.0607 (C)

CAPITOL:

Jackson, MS
601.359.3770

Rep. Celeste Hurst

HOUSE DISTRICT 75

HOME:
P.O. Box 475
Sandhill, MS 39161

CAPITOL:
P.O. Box 1018
Jackson, MS 39215
601.359.3770

Rep. Gene Newman

HOUSE DISTRICT 61

HOME:
801 Country Place Dr.
Pearl, MS 39208
601.939.9633 (H)
601.932.1060 (F)
601.316.2491 (C)

CAPITOL:
Jackson, MS
601.359.3770

Rep. Solomon Osborne

HOUSE DISTRICT 32

HOME:
P.O. Box 8175
Greenwood, MS 38935

CAPITOL:
Jackson, MS
601.359.3770

Rep. Jansen Owen

HOUSE DISTRICT 106

HOME:
P.O. Box 249
Poplarville, MS 39470
601.746.5201 (W)
601.522.3337 (C)

CAPITOL:
Jackson, MS
601.359.3770

Rep. Daryl Porter

HOUSE DISTRICT 98

HOME:
P.O. Box 772
Summit, MS  39666
601.248.8328 (C)

CAPITOL:

Jackson, MS
601.359.3770

Rep. Rob Roberson

HOUSE DISTRICT 43

HOME:
212 East Main Street
Starkville, MS 39759
662.324.3810 (W)
662.418.2914 (C)

CAPITOL:
Room 400-D
Jackson, MS
601.359.3359

Rep. Jody Steverson

HOUSE DISTRICT 4

HOME:
123 Woodridge
Ripley, MS 38663
662.837.0194 (H)
601.837.9332 (W)

CAPITOL:
Room 201M-7
Jackson, MS
601.359.3457

Rep. Josh Hawkins

HOUSE DISTRICT 10

HOME:
1164 Avery Road
Batesville, MS 38606
662.563.2223

CAPITOL:
P.O. Box 1018
Jackson, MS 39215
601.359.3770

Rep. Shanda Yates

HOUSE DISTRICT 64

HOME:
P.O. Box 16409
Jackson, MS  39236
601.953.7891 (C) 

CAPITOL:

Jackson, MS
601.359.3770

Rep. Henry Zuber III

HOUSE DISTRICT 113

HOME:
503 Minor Ln.
Ocean Springs, MS 39564
228.875.4866 (H)
228.875.1097 (W)

CAPITOL:
Room 402-C
Jackson, MS
601.359.3364

This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website.