House Appropriations Committee

Chair

Rep. John Read

HOUSE DISTRICT 112

HOME:
2396 Robert Hiram Drive
Gautier, MS 39552
228.497.9852 (H)
228.497.4090 (W)
228.990.8051 (C)

CAPITOL:
Room 201-C
Jackson, MS
601.359.3340

Vice-Chair

Rep. Angela Cockerham

HOUSE DISTRICT 96

HOME:
P.O. Box 613
Magnolia, MS 39652
601.783.4979 (H)
601.783.6600 (W)

CAPITOL:
Room 201
Jackson, MS
601.359.1541

Committee Members

Rep. Brent Anderson

HOUSE DISTRICT 122

HOME:
P.O. Box 4601
Bay St. Louis, MS  39521
228.216.1630 (C)

CAPITOL:
Jackson, MS
601.359.3770

Rep. Tracy Arnold

HOUSE DISTRICT 3

HOME:
301 Wyninegar Rd.
Booneville, MS 38809
662.728.9951 (H)
662.340.0080 (C)

CAPITOL:
Room 400-E
Jackson, MS
601.359.2420

Rep. Manly Barton

HOUSE DISTRICT 109

HOME:
7905 Pecan Ridge
Moss Point, MS 39562
228.588.2763 (H)
228.217.1379 (C)

CAPITOL:
Room 203
Jackson, MS
601.359.3014

Rep. Richard Bennett

HOUSE DISTRICT 120

HOME:
20108 Daugherty Rd
Long Beach, MS 39560
228.861.6348 (C)

CAPITOL:
Jackson, MS
601.359.2860

Rep. Scott Bounds

HOUSE DISTRICT 44

HOME:
45 Carla Drive
Philadelphia, MS 39350
601.656.1765 (H)

CAPITOL:
Room 115-B
Jackson, MS
601.359.3335

Rep. Randy Boyd

HOUSE DISTRICT 19

HOME:
P.O. Box 157
Mantachie, MS 38855
662.282.4045 (H)
662.231.0133 (C)

CAPITOL:
Room 400-E
Jackson, MS
601.359.3373

Rep. Bryant Clark

HOUSE DISTRICT 47

HOME:
271 Clark Rd.
Pickens, MS 39170
662.834.4074 (H)
662.834.6133 (W)

CAPITOL:
BSMNT-B
Jackson, MS
601.359.2845

Rep. Sam Creekmore IV

HOUSE DISTRICT 14

HOME:
1315 S. Central Ave.
New Albany, MS 38652
662.534.9280 (W)

CAPITOL:
Jackson, MS
601.359.3770

Rep. Becky Currie

HOUSE DISTRICT 92

HOME:
407 Oliver Dr.
Brookhaven, MS 39601
601.833.5953 (C)

CAPITOL:
Room 401-C
Jackson, MS
601.359.3131

Rep. Clay Deweese

HOUSE DISTRICT 12

HOME:
5006 Bluff Cove
Oxford, MS  38655
662.281.1200 (W)
662.202.7093 (C)

CAPITOL:
Room 400-F
Jackson, MS
601.359.3497

Rep. Casey Eure

HOUSE DISTRICT 116

HOME:
11839 Sleeping Deer Ln
Saucier, MS 39574
228.297.2849 (C)

CAPITOL:
Room 201M-5
Jackson, MS
601.359.9466

Rep. John Faulkner

HOUSE DISTRICT 5

HOME:
P.O. Bo 5955
Holly Springs, MS 38634
662.350.0339 (H)

CAPITOL:
Room 400-F
Jackson, MS
601.359.2432

Rep. Jeff Hale

HOUSE DISTRICT 24

HOME:
2303 Westwind Dr.
Nesbit, MS 38651
901.461.6673 (C)

CAPITOL:
Room 400-F
Jackson, MS
601.359.9395

Rep. John Hines Sr.

HOUSE DISTRICT 50

HOME:
P.O. Box 114
Greenville, MS 38701
662.335.9704 (H)
662.334.9444 (W)
662.822.0476 (C)

CAPITOL:
Room 100-C
Jackson, MS
601.359.3285

Rep. Joey Hood

HOUSE DISTRICT 35

HOME:
P.O. Box 759
Ackerman, MS 39735
662.547.9818 (H)
662.285.4663 (W)

CAPITOL:
Room 112-E
Jackson, MS
601.359.2428

Rep. Lataisha Jackson

HOUSE DISTRICT 11

HOME:
P.O. Box 358
Como, MS 38619
662.526.1122 (H)

CAPITOL:
BSMNT B
Jackson, MS
601.359.9488

Rep. Vince Mangold

HOUSE DISTRICT 53

HOME:
P.O. Box 1018
Jackson, MS 39201
601.835.2681 (W)
601.835.9155 (C)

CAPITOL:
BSMNT
Jackson, MS
601.359.5140

Rep. Steve Massengill

HOUSE DISTRICT 13

HOME:
424 Massengill Rd.
Hickory Flat, MS 38633
662.815.5000 (W)

CAPITOL:
400-E
Jackson, MS
601.359.3353

Rep. Missy McGee

HOUSE DISTRICT 102

HOME:
P.O. Box 1018
Hattiesburg, MS 39404

CAPITOL:
Jackson, MS
601.359.3770

Rep. Jay McKnight

HOUSE DISTRICT 95

HOME:
22160 Hwy. 53
Gulfport, MS  39503
228.697.0625 (C)

CAPITOL:
Jackson, MS
601.359.3770

Rep. Sam Mims V

HOUSE DISTRICT 97

HOME:
605 Lakeshore Dr.
McComb, MS 39648
601.684.0281 (H)

CAPITOL:
Room 104-B
Jackson, MS
601.359.3320

Rep. Karl Oliver

HOUSE DISTRICT 46

HOME:
P.O. Box 95
Winona, MS 38967
662.283.2121 (W)

CAPITOL:
Room 201-D
Jackson, MS
601.359.3340

Rep. Orlando Paden

HOUSE DISTRICT 26

HOME:
3731 Stovall Rd.
Clarksdale, MS 38614

CAPITOL:
Room 400-F
Jackson, MS
601.359.2439

Rep. Bill Pigott

HOUSE DISTRICT 99

HOME:
92 Pigott Easterling Rd
Tylertown, MS 39667
601.303.0988 (C)

CAPITOL:
Room 119-B
Jackson, MS
601.359.3069

Rep. Rob Roberson

HOUSE DISTRICT 43

HOME:
212 East Main Street
Starkville, MS 39759
662.324.3810 (W)
662.418.2914 (C)

CAPITOL:
Room 400-D
Jackson, MS
601.359.3359

Rep. Randy Rushing

HOUSE DISTRICT 78

HOME:
672 North 8th Ave.
P.O. Box 424
Decatur, MS 39327
601.635.2044 (H)
601.917.9504 (C)

CAPITOL:
Room 400-H
Jackson, MS
601.359.3371

Rep. Donnie Scoggin

HOUSE DISTRICT 89

HOME:
1203 Pine Street
Ellisville, MS 39437
601.319.5421 (H)
601.477.8553 (W)
601.319.5421 (C)

CAPITOL:
Jackson, MS
601.359.3770

Rep. Omeria Scott

HOUSE DISTRICT 80

HOME:
615 East 19th St.
Laurel, MS 39215
601.649.7677 (H)

CAPITOL:
BSMNT
Jackson, MS
601.359.4084

Rep. Jerry Turner

HOUSE DISTRICT 18

HOME:
1290 Carrollville Ave.
Baldwyn, MS 38824
662.365.5135 (H)
662.365.8484 (W)

CAPITOL:
Room 402-B
Jackson, MS
601.359.3328

Rep. Percy Watson

HOUSE DISTRICT 103

HOME:
P.O. Box 1767
Hattiesburg, MS 39403
601.544.6490 (H)
601.545.1051 (W)

CAPITOL:
Jackson, MS
601.359.3770

Rep. Charles Young

HOUSE DISTRICT 82

HOME:
P.O. Box 5393
Meridian, MS 39302
601.213.4682 (C)

CAPITOL:
Room 400-F
Jackson, MS
601.359.2432

This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website.